100% Original Ftth Fbt Fiber Optic Beam Optical Splitter - SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode With UPC APC Polishing Fiber Ferrule – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC Ferrule End-face: PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type: 2/4/6/8/12/24cores…
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail with UPC APC Polishing Fiber Ferrule

Features:

Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity;
Based on advanced termination facilities & process, to deliver good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height;
100% inspected for optic characteristics & fiber end face finish;
Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces;
Connectors SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000/LX.5/DIN/D4/SMA/MTRJ(only in duplex) in option;
900um tight buffered cable as standard type, jacketed cable are also available;
Many standard colors are optional for cable jacket & connector boots;
Fire rating cables are in option with OFNR, LSZH & OFNP;
Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.
Application:
 
Telecommunications or Data communications
Computer networks
CATV networks
Railways
Active device termination
Instrumentation
Specification:

Fiber optic pigtail                                                  Technical Standard:
Insertion Loss:                              PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB;   Typical0.1dB;
Return Loss:                                 SM    PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;
MM  PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB
Interchangeability:                        ≤ 0.2dB
Salt Spray:                                     ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability:                                (1000 times)  ≤ 0.1dB
Vibration:                                      (550Hz   1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB
High Temperature:                       ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Low Temperature:                        (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Circularly:               (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  ≤ 0.2dB
Humidity:                                     (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours)    ≤ 0.2db
Apex Offset:                                0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m
Radius of Curvature:                   7mm≤ ≤ 25mm
Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;
Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.
Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)

Order Information:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

    Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

Product Picture:

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode With UPC APC Polishing Fiber Ferrule

Tag:

optical fiber pigtail,

pigtail optical fiber

WhatsApp Online Chat !