1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Mode: OM1 OM2 OM3 Wavelength: 1310/1550/1490/850/1300
Package: Steel Tube, ABS Black Box Structure: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64

 

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Multimode Three Window FBT Fiber Splitter

 

Description:

 

Multimode(OM1 OM2 OM3) FBT Fiber Optic Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.

 

Feature:

 

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

1310/1490/1550

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

 

Application:

 

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

 

Compliance:

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

 

Specification:

 

Type Multimode Standard Fiber Splitters
Coupling Ratio (%) 50/50
Excess Loss (Typical) (dB) 0.5 (0.8)*
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 3.5 (4.0)*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 0.6
Directivity (dB) >40dB
Operating Wavelength (nm) 600-1600
Central Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1310 or 1550
Operating Temperature -40° C – 85° C
Fiber Type Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 or Custom on Request
Port Configuration 1×2 or 2×2
Package Dimension Package A,B,C

*For 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um Fiber, 50% coupling ratio

 

Type Multimode 1×3, 1×4 True Fusion Splitters
Port Configuration 1×3 1×4
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 6.0 (6.5)* 7.2 (7.6)*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 1.2 1.2
Directivity (dB) >40dB
Operating Wavelength (nm) 600-1600
Central Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1310
Operating Temperature -40° C – 85° C
Fiber Type Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 or Custom on Request
Package Dimension Package B,C

 

 

Product Picture:

 

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter

Tag:

fiber optic coupler,

fiber optic plc splitter

WhatsApp Online Chat !