2019 wholesale price Fc/apc-lc/apc Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

We have been ready to share our knowledge of internet marketing worldwide and recommend you suitable merchandise at most aggressive rates. So Profi Tools present you very best price of money and we are ready to develop alongside one another with 2019 wholesale price Fc/apc-lc/apc Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, We are keeping chasing WIN-WIN situation with our clients. We warmly welcome clients from all over the world coming over for a visit and establishing long term relationship.
We have been ready to share our knowledge of internet marketing worldwide and recommend you suitable merchandise at most aggressive rates. So Profi Tools present you very best price of money and we are ready to develop alongside one another with Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Lead, Fiber Optical Cable, Based on goods with high quality, competitive price, and our full range service, we’ve accumulated experienced strength and experience, and now we have built up a very good reputation in the field. Along with the continuous development, we commit ourselves not only to the Chinese domestic business but also the international market. May you moved by our high quality products and solutions and passionate service. Let’s open a new chapter of mutual benefit and double win.

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC-LC-APC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex, Quad Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: ABS, PBT, PC Color: Blue, Beige, Green, Customized
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 

APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Green Color Housing , SC Shape Type
 

Single-mode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves, including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications.

 

The LC Adapters were developed by Lucent Technologies. They are composed of a plastic housing with an RJ45 push-pull style clip.

 

Features:

 

Excellent mechanical capability

Variety of colors

Low insertion loss value

Choice of housing and sleeve materials

Stable capability and high reliability

 

 

 

Application:

 

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing networks

CATV

Telecom networks

Optical test equipments

 

Parts &Material:

 

Parts Material Remarks
Sleeve Zirconia, PB
Housing PC Flammability UL94 V-0
Dust cap PVC Flammability UL94 V-0
Clip stailess steel

 

Optical Performance:

 

Item Premium Grade Standard Grade
Insertion Loss ≤0.1dB ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000 times 1000 times

 

Environment and Mechanical:

 

 Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling  40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature  -40ºC to +85ºC ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature  -40ºC to +85ºC ≤0.2dB

Order Information:

LC/APC-LC/APC-SM-DX-ABS
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT

APC Duplex Fiber Female  Female Adapter With Green Color Housing , SC Shape Type

 

Tag:

fiber optic cable adapter,

fibre optic adapter


  • 2019 wholesale price Fc/apc-lc/apc Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Related Video:

    WhatsApp Online Chat !