62.5um 50um OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fibre Optic Attenuator For LC Connector

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC-LC Mode: Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line

 

 

62.5um 50um OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Attenuator for LC Connector

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.

 

Features:

 

High return loss

Simple structure

Max. bearing power (1W) 

Low wavelength relativity

Low polarization related loss

Compact structure

 

Application:

 

Optical line distributing frame

Fiber-optical network system

Hi-speed fiber-optical transmission system

CATV system 

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplex (DWDM) system

Optical add-drop multiplexers (OADM)

 

Specification:

 

Parameters FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000, MTRJ, Hybrid
Attenuation Range  0dB ~ 30dB
Operation Wavelength SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm
MM:850nm, 1310nm
Return Loss ≤50dB (PC)
≤55dB (UPC)
≤65dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)
±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings
Maximum Optical Input Power 200mW
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

  1. Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.
  2. Attenuation Range: 1-30dB
  3. Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green
  4. LC,SC, FC,ST, etc attenuator for your requests. 
  5. UPC and APC option

 

62.5um 50um OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fibre Optic Attenuator For LC Connector

 

Tag:

variable optical attenuator,

single mode fiber attenuator


62.5um 50um OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fibre Optic Attenuator For LC Connector Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !