6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Ferrule End-face: PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type: 2/4/6/8/12/24cores…
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

 

 

6core 12core 24core Fiber Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Features:

 

Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Low Insertion Loss & PDL

Factory-terminated and Tested

 

Application:

 

Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Specification:

 

 

     Specifications
Test Item Test Condition Value(dB)
UPC APC
Optical Performance Insertion Loss 1310nm LED light source <0.3 <0.3
Return Loss 1310nm LD light source >50 >60
Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change) High temperature +85oC,168 hours <0.2
Temperature Cycle -40-+75oC, 21 Cycles 168 hours <0.2
Humidity Aging +75oC, 95%R.H,168 hours <0.2
Humidity/Condensation Cycling -10-+65oC, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours <0.2
Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change) Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p) <0.2
Flex 0.9kgf,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles <0.2
Torsion 1.35kgf, ±900o,10times <0.2
Withstand tensile 90N,10min <0.2
Drop H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops <0.2
Exchangeability Randomly <0.2
Durability 500 times <0.2

Order Information:

Boot (cable)Size BootColor Fiber Type Cable number Application Length
0.9mm Black 9/125μm (SM) Simplex PC Customized
2.0mm Green 50/125μm (MM) Duplex APC
3.0mm Red 62.5/125μm (MM) Fan-out (4f)
Fan-out (6f)
Fan-out (8f)
Fan-out (12f)

 

Product Picture:

6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Tag:

pigtail optical fiber,

ofc pigtail


6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !