Best Price for Hot Sale Favourable Price - Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU Ect. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: Metal, Plastic Boot: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 

 

Single D and Double d Type , FC Optical Fiber Adapter with White Dust Cap

 

Fiber Adaptor is comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and their inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.

Fiber Adapters are precisely made and manufactured to demanded specification.

 

The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Features:

 

All standard and hybird types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction

High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.

Ceramic (Zirconia)or low -cost Phosphor Bronze alignment sleeves

Customer designed specification

Compact packing

 

Parameter:

 

Compliant with Bellcore GR-326

Compliant with Respective IEC standard

Compliant with ROSH

Insertion Loss:<0.2dB

Durability :0.2dB Max Increase

Withdrawal Force(g/f):100-300

Operating Temperature:-40 to +80degree Celsius

 

Application:

 

High speed transmission systems

Fiber optic sensing

Industtial, Mechanical and Military

Fiber Optic Telecommunications

LAN (Local Area Network)

FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

CATV&CCTV System

 

Specification:

 

Item Parameter
Material ABS, PBT, PC
Color Blue,Green,Grey,Aqua,Purple etc.
Scope PC&APC
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Operation Time 500 times without distortion and crack, Variety Insertion Loss<0.1dB
Insertion Loss -40 ~ +85°C
Mechanical Durability 50N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min
Temperature 40N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min
Axial Tension Force >8 N
Side Shear Force -40~+75°C

Environment and Mechanical:

 Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling  40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature  -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature  -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

Order Information:

FC/APC-FC/APC-SM-SX-Metal
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT, metal

Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap

 

Tag:

fiber optic cable adapter,

female female adapter

WhatsApp Online Chat !