Best quality Multimode Mtp Patch Cord - Aluminium Optical Fiber Patch Panel , SC Simplex 72 Core ODF Box – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Structure: 19” Rack Mounted Model: Fixed Type
Connector: SC-SX Material: Cold Rolled Steel, AL
Color: Black, White, Grey Port: 72 Port
Height: 4U Thickness: 0.8mm,1.0mm, 1.2mm

 

SC Simplex 72 core ODF Box , Aluminium Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

Description:

 

19inch,1U (2U, 3U),Rack mounting type.

Made of Cold Rolled Steel, with excellent performance of mechanical durability, anti-erosion, aging resistance and dustproof,flame-retardant.

The panel is easy to be pulled and pushed.

FC / SC / LC type,SC duplex adapters are adopted.

Capacity for 12/24/48/72/96/144 core is available.

 

Feature:

 

Made of cold-rolled sheet and processed by electrostatic spraying

The adapter used can be FC,SC,LC ST type

The drawer type work area allows for easy cable management

19” standard distribution frame

Four cable entries are available at the back of the fiber optic splice box

Suitable for single core, ribbon and bunchy cables

Reasonable structure design ensures orderly management of cables

Available with a metal front door

The spraying color is optional and it can be white, black, grey, etc.

We can design and produce optical distribution frames according to client-side demands on fiber core number, from 12, 24, 48, 72, 96cores.

 

Application:

 

Introducing and fixing cables in wiring room and equipment room

Splicing and protection of optical fibers

Storage, connection and management of patch cords and pigtails

Telecommunications and CATV Network

FTTH, LANs and WANs

 

Specification:

 

Fixed Type:

 

Type OTB-RF-1UA OTB-RF-2UA OTB-RF-1UB OTB-RF-1UB OTB-RF-1UC OTB-RF-2UC
Size(mm) 430*250*1U 430*250*1U 482*295*1U 320*240*100 350*340*120 350*340*120
Max capacity(core) 24 48 24 48 24 48
Weight(kg) 2.6 3.8 3 4 3 5

 

Slidable Type:

 

Type OTB-RS-1UA OTB-RS-2UA OTB-RS-1UB OTB-RS-2UB OTB-RS-1U-3MPO OTB-RW-1U
Size(mm) 430*300*1U 430*250*2U 482*217*1U 482*217*2U 482*296*1U 430*300*1U
Max capacity(core) 24 48 24 48 36 24
Weight(kg) 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 4.7

 

Product Picture:

 

Aluminium Optical Fiber Patch Panel , SC Simplex 72 Core ODF Box

Tag:

fiber optics patch panel,

fiber termination panel

WhatsApp Online Chat !