Best-Selling Splice Closure Equipment - ST – SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: ST-SC Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: OM3 50/125um Cable Type: Duplex
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

ST – SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket

Description:

Optical patch cord is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path.

TTI patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ,MPO etc.)

There are three kinds of polishing ferrule end-face: PC, UPC and APC .We employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

Features:

High return loss
Low insertion loss
Patch cord Passed RoHS,ISO9001
LZSH or PVC jacket
CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule 
Fiber Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC


Application:

LAN, CATV
Building cabling
Pigtails and patch cords
Network
Broadband

Specification:

Multimode fiber optic patch cord 

Fiber type

OM1(62.5/125μm) ; OM2(50/125μm) ;

OM3(50/125μm-150; 50/125μm-300)

Operating Wavelength

850 nm

Jacket material

PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Diameter of fiber

0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Contector

SC LC or customized

polishing method

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion  loss (IL)

≤0.2dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return   loss (RL)

≥45dB

≥50dB

 ≥60dB

Repetitiveness

≤0.1dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Durability

>1000 times

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

length

customized

Order Information:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(M)

FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

Product Picture:

ST - SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket

Tag:

fiber optic jumper,

fibre optic patch leads

WhatsApp Online Chat !