Big discounting 100gig Fiber Patch Cable - Cheapest Factory Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Single Mode Sc To Sc – TTI

With state-of-the-art technologies and facilities, strict high-quality management, reasonable price tag, top-quality service and close co-operation with clients, we’re devoted to delivering the top value for our consumers for Cheapest Factory Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Single Mode Sc To Sc, Our ultimate goal is always to rank as a top brand and also to lead as a pioneer in our field. We are sure our productive experience in tool creation will get customer’s trust, Wish to co-operate and co-create an even better long term with you!
With state-of-the-art technologies and facilities, strict high-quality management, reasonable price tag, top-quality service and close co-operation with clients, we’re devoted to delivering the top value for our consumers for Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable, Our company considers that selling is not only to gain profit but also popularize the culture of our company to the world. So we’ve been working hard to give you the wholehearted service and willing to offer you the most competitive price in the market

Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Outdoor Fiber Type: SM/MM
Cable Core: 2-24 Cable Jacket: LSZH/MDPE/HDPE
Structure: Uni-Tube Jacket: Black

 

GYFTY OM3 / OM4 Fiber Cable with Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket

Description:

 

Loose Tube Single Jacket All Dielectric cables are lightweight with small diameter and designed for duct and aerial(lashed) installation.

 

Features:

 

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Excellent crush resistance and flexibility
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable water -proof performance

Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
Loose tube is filled with special filling compound
100% cable core filling

Application:

Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit/Duct.

Rural communication

Local trunk line

CATV

Computer networks system


Specification:

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m
Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km
Bandwidth 850 nm >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm

 

Structure and Technical Specifications:

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 8.6 95 1500 600 1000 300
14~24 9.0 110 1500 600 1000 300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.

Product Picture:

High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket

Tag:

armored fiber optic cable,

armored fiber cable

WhatsApp Online Chat !