Ceramic Or Bronze Sleeve APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Shutter

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve APC Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutter

 

Optic fiber receiver (also known as the flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO etc. , as well as carry out the transfer of goods between each other.

 

Application:

 

Optical fiber transmission network

Cable network

Fiber LAN Network

Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber distribution

 

Feature:

 

Excellent Repeatability

Excellent Interchangeability

Superior performance, stable and reliable.

Flexible and easy to use

Repeatability, interchangeability

Working temperature: -40 ℃ -80℃

Specification:

 

Size LC, SC, FC, SC-SC
FC-FC, LC-LC, 
MTRJ E2000
type Single mode Double mode Single mode Double mode Single mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Interchangeability (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Mechanical durability >1000 >1000 >1000
Working temperature( ℃) -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

Order Information:

LC/PC-ST/PC-SM-Duplex-Plastic
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT, metal

 

Ceramic Or Bronze Sleeve APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Shutter

 

Tag:

fibre optic adapter,

female female adapter


Ceramic Or Bronze Sleeve APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Shutter Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !