Cheap price E2000 Fiber Optic Connector - Multimode LC Fiber Optic Connector with PC UPC APC Polishing Fiber Ferrule – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Housing Color: Blue, Green, Beige
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB

 

 

LC Fiber Optic Connector with PC UPC APC Polishing Fiber Ferrule

 

Description:

 

LC fiber connector is a small form factor connector that uses a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the size of the SC.

It’s a standard ceramic ferrule connector, easily terminated with any adhesive.

Good performance, highly favored for singlemode.

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss

High back reflection loss
Stable capability and high reliability
Precision mechanical dimension

Boots in a variety of colors

 

Application:

 

Broadband CATV

Telecom network
Optical test equipment
Local area networks
Wide area networks

 

Specification:

 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss ≦0.2dB ≦0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:≦1um 127um concentricity deviations:≦3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
Order Information:
Item Connector Description Item Connector Description
PC/UPC/APC PC/UPC/APC
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
SC SC
FC FC
LC LC
MU MU
MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
DIN

 

Product Picture:

 

Multimode LC Fiber Optic Connector with PC UPC APC Polishing Fiber Ferrule

Tag:

fiber optic cable connectors,

multimode fiber connectors

WhatsApp Online Chat !