China Factory for Multimode Lc To Mpo 8 Core Cable - ST 2.0mm 3.0mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex with Metal Housing – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: ST Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Cable Type: Simplex
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Housing Material: Metal
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB

 

ST 2.0mm 3.0mm Optical Fiber Connector for OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description:

 

ST is probably still the most popular connector for multimode networks, like most buildings and campuses.

It has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical 2.5 mm ceramic (usually) or polymer ferrule to hold the fiber.

 

Features:

 

 

Precision mechanical dimension

Boots in a variety of colors

Low insertion loss

High back reflection loss
Stable capability and high reliability

 

Application:

 

Broadband CATV

Telecom network

Local area networks
Wide area networks
Optical test equipment

 

Specification:

 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss ≦0.2dB ≦0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:≦1um 127um concentricity deviations:≦3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
Order Information:
       Item     Connector Description      Item     Connector Description
PC/UPC/APC PC/UPC/APC
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
SC SC
FC FC
LC LC
MU MU
MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
DIN

 

Product Picture:

 

ST 2.0mm 3.0mm Optical Fiber Connector Simplex with Metal Housing

 

Tag:

single mode fiber connectors,

multimode fiber connectors

WhatsApp Online Chat !