China Factory for Otdr Fiber Optical Test - MPO UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter for Fiber Optic Patch Panel – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: Metal, Plastic Boot: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 

 

MPO UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter for Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

Description

 

Optical fiber various adapter, also called optical fiber connector, Our adapter include:  SC Optical Fiber Adapter, LC Optical Fiber   Adapter, FC Optical Fiber Adapter, ST Optical Fiber Adapter, MU Optical Fiber Adapter, MTRJ Optical Fiber Adapter, E2000 Optical Fiber Adapter, D4 Optical Fiber Adapter.

 

Feature:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination
Instrumentation
Computer networks
CATV networks

 

 

 

Availability:

 

Brass/Zinc di-cast Body

Zirconia/PB sleeve

Simplex/Duplex

Specification:

Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+75
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application
Nickel plated brass Zirconia Simplex SC/PC
  copper duplex SC/APC

 

Order Information:

FC/APC-FC/APC-SM-SX-Metal
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT, metal

 

MPO UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter for Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Tag:

fibre optic adapter,

female female adapter


  • China Factory for Otdr Fiber Optical Test - MPO UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter for Fiber Optic Patch Panel – TTI Related Video:

    WhatsApp Online Chat !