China Factory for Sc Upc Connector - SC Armoured Fiber Optical Patch Cord Multimode Duplex With Red / Black Boot – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC And FC Fiber Type: Multimode
Cable Type: Duplex Cable OD: 3.0mm
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Outer Jacket Cable Color: Grey Or Customized

SC Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex Multimode with Red / Black Boot

Description:

Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.

All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

 

Fiber Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125µm and 50/125µm) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.

Features:

 

High quality zirconia ferrule
Materials meet RoHS requirement
Push-pull latching mechanism
Non-optical disconnect performance
Riser, Plenum, PVC, LSZH fiber cable available

Application:

Active device termination
Instrumentation

Telecommunication
Computer networks
CATV networks

Specification:

Fiber Optic Connector Performance Specification:

Connector Type FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000
Fiber Type SM(G.652D/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

Fiber Optic Cable Performance Specification:

Fiber type Min. Bandwidth Distance Attenuation
62.5/125 850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125 850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km

Order Information:

LC/UPC-SC/UPC-MM-DX-3.0mm-2M

LC

/

UPC

SC

/

UPC

/

SM

SX

/

2.0

2M

1

2

3

2

4

5

6

7

 

1

Connector#1:       LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,etc.

2

Lapping Way:       UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2:        LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type:          SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number:      SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core…

6

Cable Diameter:   2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length:       3m(Length in meter)


Product Picture:
SC Armoured Fiber Optical Patch Cord Multimode Duplex  With Red / Black BootSC Armoured Fiber Optical Patch Cord Multimode Duplex  With Red / Black Boot

Tag:

fiber optic jumper,

fibre optic patch leads

WhatsApp Online Chat !