China Manufacturer for For Low St Fc Lc Sc Drop Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Ftth And Optic Communication System,Ouffu Brand

Each individual member from our significant effectiveness gross sales workforce values customers’ demands and small business communication for China Manufacturer for For Low St Fc Lc Sc Drop Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Ftth And Optic Communication System,Ouffu Brand, It is actually our great honor to satisfy your needs.We sincerely hope we can easily cooperate along with you inside the around potential.
Each individual member from our significant effectiveness gross sales workforce values customers’ demands and small business communication for Drop Cord, Drop Fiber Optical Cord, Patch Cord Manufacture, We would very much welcome an opportunity to do business with you and have pleasure in attaching further details of our merchandise. Excellent quality, competitive prices,punctual delivery and dependable service can be guaranteed.

E2000 Fiber Patch cord 

Description:

Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to standards.

Optical fiber jumper / pigtail can be divided into common single-mode and multi-mode jumpers according to different transmission media; according to the connector structure, it can be divided into FC jumper, SC jumper, St jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO jumper, Mu jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, din4 jumper, D4 jumper and other forms.

Features:

♦ Factory-terminated and Tested
♦ Good durabilityGood exchangeability
♦ High temperature stability
♦ Low insertion loss and added loss.
♦ PVC,LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.
♦ RoHS materials compliant.

Application:

♦ Telecom Network
♦Local Ring Network
♦ Optical Fiber Sensor
♦ Optical Fiber Test Equipment
♦ Optical Fiber Communication System
♦ FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

Connector Types

Type Note Reference
E2000 APC: Green connectors , Green boots
UPC: Blue connectors , Blue boots
IEC 61754-15

Assembly Structure Schematic 

QQ截图20191025160332

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall length (L) M

length of toleranceCM

0<L≤20

+10/-0

20<L≤40

+15/-0

 L>40

+0.5%L/-0

Optical Characteristics

 Item

Parameter

 Reference

Insertion loss

Maximum≤0.30

IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss

≥ 60dB (APC);

≥ 50dB (UPC)

IEC 61300-3-6

QQ截图20191025094416 QQ截图20191025094352

Cable Structure

QQ截图20191024164710

Item Date
Fiber OS2
Tension member Aramid Kevlar 
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Out sheath Diametermm) 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm/3.8mm*1.9mm/5.8mm*2.8mm
Cable Material PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR
Cable Color SM:Yellow
Tensile resistance long term 80 N
short term 150 N
Crush resistance long term 100 N/100m
short term 500 N/100m
Bending Radius Static 20D
Dynamic 10D
Temperature  -20~70℃

 


  • China Manufacturer for For Low St Fc Lc Sc Drop Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Ftth And Optic Communication System,Ouffu Brand Related Video:

    WhatsApp Online Chat !