Discount wholesale Sc Upc Singlemode 1 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord

We persist with the principle of “quality 1st, assistance initially, continual improvement and innovation to meet the customers” for your management and “zero defect, zero complaints” as the standard objective. To great our service, we present the products and solutions while using the very good top quality at the reasonable cost for Discount wholesale Sc Upc Singlemode 1 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord, We believe you will be satisfied with our reasonable price, high quality products and fast delivery. We sincerely hope you can give us an opportunity to serve you and be your best partner!
We persist with the principle of “quality 1st, assistance initially, continual improvement and innovation to meet the customers” for your management and “zero defect, zero complaints” as the standard objective. To great our service, we present the products and solutions while using the very good top quality at the reasonable cost for 1 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord, Ftth Drop Cable, Ftth Singlemode Drop Cable With Sc Connector, we are fully determined to control the whole supply chain so as to provide quality products at competitive price in a timely manner. We are keeping up with the advanced techniques, growing through creating more values for our clients and society.

E2000 Fiber Patch cord 

Description:

Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to standards.

Optical fiber jumper / pigtail can be divided into common single-mode and multi-mode jumpers according to different transmission media; according to the connector structure, it can be divided into FC jumper, SC jumper, St jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO jumper, Mu jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, din4 jumper, D4 jumper and other forms.

Features:

♦ Factory-terminated and Tested
♦ Good durabilityGood exchangeability
♦ High temperature stability
♦ Low insertion loss and added loss.
♦ PVC,LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.
♦ RoHS materials compliant.

Application:

♦ Telecom Network
♦Local Ring Network
♦ Optical Fiber Sensor
♦ Optical Fiber Test Equipment
♦ Optical Fiber Communication System
♦ FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

Connector Types

Type Note Reference
E2000 APC: Green connectors , Green boots
UPC: Blue connectors , Blue boots
IEC 61754-15

Assembly Structure Schematic 

QQ截图20191025160332

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall length (L) M

length of toleranceCM

0<L≤20

+10/-0

20<L≤40

+15/-0

 L>40

+0.5%L/-0

Optical Characteristics

 Item

Parameter

 Reference

Insertion loss

Maximum≤0.30

IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss

≥ 60dB (APC);

≥ 50dB (UPC)

IEC 61300-3-6

QQ截图20191025094416 QQ截图20191025094352

Cable Structure

QQ截图20191024164710

Item Date
Fiber OS2
Tension member Aramid Kevlar 
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Out sheath Diametermm) 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm/3.8mm*1.9mm/5.8mm*2.8mm
Cable Material PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR
Cable Color SM:Yellow
Tensile resistance long term 80 N
short term 150 N
Crush resistance long term 100 N/100m
short term 500 N/100m
Bending Radius Static 20D
Dynamic 10D
Temperature  -20~70℃

 


  • Discount wholesale Sc Upc Singlemode 1 Core Drop Cable Patch Cord Related Video:

    WhatsApp Online Chat !