Discountable price 9/125 Duplex Single-mode Plenum Fiber - Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail With 2.0mm Fan – Out Cable LC Connectors – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU Ect. Ferrule End-face: PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type: 2/4/6/8/12/24cores…
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail with 2.0mm Fan-out Cable LC Connectors

Description:
A Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

Two ends with connectors be named patchcord or jumpter , only one end with the connector be named pigtail.

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector.

 

It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

Features:
Low insertion loss

High return loss 

Excellent Repeatability,exchangebility,wearability and stability

Environmentally Stable

Application:

Optical fiber communications system
Optical fiber access networks
Optical fiber test equipments
Optical fiber data communication

Specification:

 

Item Single mode Multi mode
Splicing Type UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss <=0.3dB <=0.2dB <=0.3dB
Reture Loss >=45dB >=55dB >=35dB
Repeatability <=0.1dB <=0.1dB <=0.1dB
Temperature -40/+80°C

Order Information:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

Product Picture:

Outdoor Fiber Optic Pigtail With 2.0mm Fan - Out Cable LC Connectors

Tag:

optical fiber pigtail,

pigtail optical fiber

WhatsApp Online Chat !