Discountable price fc Fiber Optic Patch Lead - OM3 / OM4 24 Core MPO Optical Fiber Connector For Fiber Patch Cord – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MTP Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Cable Type: 24core
Cable OD: 3.0mm Housing Color: Blue, Green, Beige
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB

 

OM3 / OM4 24 core MPO Fiber Optic Connectors for Fiber Patch Cord

Description:

The MTP / MPO connectors can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon cables. The MPO Adapter comes standard in black.

MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.
Features:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
The connector can be supplied as a pre-assenbled one piece or one piece or as connector kit.
Clips are avaliable for SC and LC duplex connector.
Good exchange ability and good durability

Application:

 

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Test equipment

Premise installation

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Wide Area Networks(WANs)


Specification:

Singemode(UPC) Singemode(APC) Multimode
Insertion loss ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.25db
Return loss ≥55db ≥65db ≥30db
Durability ≤ 0.1db typical change, 1000 times mating
Operating Temperature -45 to +85 degree
 

 

 

 

 

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um
Order Information:
Item Connector Description Item Connector Description
PC/UPC/APC PC/UPC/APC
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
SC SC
FC FC
LC LC
MU MU
MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
DIN

Product Picture:

OM3 / OM4 24 Core MPO Optical Fiber Connector For Fiber Patch Cord

Tag:

fiber optic cassette,

optical patch cord

WhatsApp Online Chat !