Discountable price Fiber Optic Termination Kit - UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO/MTP Ferrule End-face: UPC/APC
Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized



UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

Description:

MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords are with MPO/MTP fiber optic connectors.
They are several fiberglass connections in one such patch cord, for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc.
Single mode and multimode; UPC, APC polishing, Male and Female types are available.

Features:

Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability
Good performance of flame-retardant
Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range
Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber
Application:

Used in indoor cabling, especially in poor laying conditions
Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames
Used as pigtails and patch cords
Testing equipment
Specification:

Fiber Connector

Connector A
Connector Type 8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB


Fiber Cable

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C


Order Information:

MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC-MM-12cores-2M
①       ②     ①      ②     ③       ④        ⑤

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Fiber core: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Product Picture:
UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

Tag:

fiber optic cassette,

optical fiber connector

WhatsApp Online Chat !