Europe style for Lc Apc Sc Fast Connector - High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Outdoor Fiber Type: SM/MM
Cable Core: 2-24 Cable Jacket: LSZH/MDPE/HDPE
Structure: Uni-Tube Jacket: Black

 

GYFTY OM3 / OM4 Fiber Cable with Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket

Description:

 

Loose Tube Single Jacket All Dielectric cables are lightweight with small diameter and designed for duct and aerial(lashed) installation.

 

Features:

 

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Excellent crush resistance and flexibility
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable water -proof performance

Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
Loose tube is filled with special filling compound
100% cable core filling

Application:

Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit/Duct.

Rural communication

Local trunk line

CATV

Computer networks system


Specification:

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m
Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km
Bandwidth 850 nm >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm

 

Structure and Technical Specifications:

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 8.6 95 1500 600 1000 300
14~24 9.0 110 1500 600 1000 300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.

Product Picture:

High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket

Tag:

armored fiber optic cable,

armored fiber cable

WhatsApp Online Chat !