Factory Cheap 18gbps Hdmi 1×8 Splitter - Flangeless Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutter for Optical Passive Device – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Duplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 

 

Flangeless Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutter for Optical Passive Device

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Adapter is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor.

The compact design of LC fiber Adapter enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings.

 

Feature:

 

Excellent Repeatability

Excellent Interchangeability

Low Insertion Loss

Good Temperature Characteristic

LC-SC Adaptor Material: Plastic and metal available

Simplex or duplex  LC-LC female-male fiber optic adapter optional

 

Application:

 

Telecom, Access Network

Optical Fiber CATV

Terminal of the Devices and Multimedia

Testing and Medical Devices

Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit SC-LC, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
Single-mode Multi-mode
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2
Return Loss dB ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 60 ≥ 30
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2
Repeatability dB ≤ 0.2
Durability Time > 1000

 

Order Information:

LC/PC-ST/PC-SM-Duplex-Plastic
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT, metal

 

 

Flangeless Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutter for Optical Passive Device

Tag:

fibre optic adapter,

female female adapter

WhatsApp Online Chat !