Factory Outlets 1*2 Fiber Optic Coupler - Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU Ect. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: ABS, PBT, PC Color: Blue, Beige, Green, Customized
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss
Optical Fiber adapter is used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection.
We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

Application:

Local area networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Telecommunication networks
Test equipment
Patch panel, optical fiber optic distribution frame

Specification:

Item Parameter
Material ABS, PBT, PC
Color Blue,Green,Grey,Aqua,Purple etc.
Scope PC&APC
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Operation Time 500 times without distortion and crack, Variety Insertion Loss<0.1dB
Insertion Loss -40 ~ +85°C
Mechanical Durability 50N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min
Temperature 40N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min
Axial Tension Force >8 N
Side Shear Force -40~+75°C

Environment and Mechanical:

 Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling  40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature  -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature  -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

Order Information:

SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-DX-ABS
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT

Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss

Tag:

fiber optic cable adapter,

fibre optic adapter

WhatsApp Online Chat !