Factory selling Mtp Elite Female Cable - Short Lead Time for Sma Connector Optical Fiber Jumper,Sma905/sma906 – TTI

Bear “Customer first, Excellent first” in mind, we operate closely with our customers and supply them with efficient and expert services for Short Lead Time for Sma Connector Optical Fiber Jumper,Sma905/sma906, Presently, we’re seeking ahead to even better cooperation with overseas buyers depending on mutual added benefits. You should sense free to get in touch with us for additional facts.
Bear “Customer first, Excellent first” in mind, we operate closely with our customers and supply them with efficient and expert services for Gpon Jumper, Sma Fiber Optic Jumper, St Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Our R&D department always designs with new fashion ideas so we could introduce up-to-date fashion styles every month. Our strict production management systems always ensure stable and high quality products and solutions. Our trade team provides timely and efficient services. If there are any curiosity and inquiry about our solutions, make sure you contact us in time. We would like to establish a business relationship with your honored company.

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC-SC Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: MM(50/125) Cable Type: Duplex
Cable OD: 2.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Customized

 

Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper 2mm Orange Duplex Jacket 3M

Description:
Fiber optic patch cords have 3 types of ferrule end-face: PC, UPC and APC.  

Fiber Optic Jumper is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path.


Features:

 

FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
Video transmission , Data transmission
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
Industrial, medical & military
Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, etc. connectors optional


Application:

 

Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
Singlemode and multimode available
PC, UPC and APC polishing available
Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Pigtail available
Loopback available
Customized lengths upon request
100% tested before shipment


Specification:

 

Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC/Armored Cable

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Order Information:

LC/UPC-SC/UPC-MM(50/125)-DX-2.0mm-5M

LC

/

UPC

SC

/

UPC

/

MM

DX

/

2.0

5M

1

2

3

2

4

5

6

7

 

1

Connector#1:     LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, DIN, D4, MU, MTRJ, etc.

2

Lapping Way:     UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2:      LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type:        SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number:    SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core…

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length:     1m, 2M…(Length in meter)


Product Picture:

LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Optical Fiber Jumper 2mm Orange Duplex Jacket 3M

Tag:

fiber optic jumper,

fiber optic cable patch cord


  • Factory selling Mtp Elite Female Cable - Short Lead Time for Sma Connector Optical Fiber Jumper,Sma905/sma906 – TTI Related Video:

    WhatsApp Online Chat !