Fiber Patch cord with 90 Degree Bend Tail Sleeve for SC/LC

 Fiber Patch cord with 90 Degree Bend Tail Sleeve for SC/LC

Description:

Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to standards.

Fiber Patch cord with 90 Degree Bend Tail Sleeve can bend 90 degrees in either direction.

Features:

♦ Factory-terminated and Tested

♦ Can bend 90 degrees in either direction
♦ Good durabilityGood exchangeability
♦ High temperature stability
♦ Low insertion loss and added loss.
♦ PVC,LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.
♦ RoHS materials compliant.

Application:

♦ Telecom Network
♦Local Ring Network
♦ Optical Fiber Sensor
♦ Optical Fiber Test Equipment
♦ Optical Fiber Communication System
♦ FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

Connector Types

Type Note Reference
SM MM
LC APC: Green connectors ,White boots
UPC: Blue connectors , White boots
UPC: Grey Connectors , White boots IEC 61754-20
SC APC:Green connectors,White boots
UPC:Blue connectors,White boots
UPC:Grey Connectors,White boots IEC61754-4

Assembly Structure Schematic DiagramQQ截图20191024174651

Optical Characteristics

 Item

Parameter

 Reference
 

Single mode

Multimode

 

Insertion loss

Maximum≤0.30

Maximum≤0.30

IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss

≥ 60dB (APC);

≥ 50dB (UPC)

≥30dB 

IEC 61300-3-6

Cable Structure

QQ截图20191024164710

Item Date
Fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Aramid Kevlar 
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
MM:≤1.0dB/km at 1300nm,≤0.30dB/km at 850nm
Out sheath Diametermm) 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm/3.8mm*1.9mm/5.8mm*2.8mm
Cable Material PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR
Cable Color SM:Yellow,MM:Orange,OM3:Aqua
Tensile resistance long term 80 N
short term 150 N
Crush resistance long term 100 N/100m
short term 500 N/100m
Bending Radius Static 20D
Dynamic 10D
Temperature  -20~70℃

 


Fiber Patch cord with 90 Degree Bend Tail Sleeve for SC/LC Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !