FTTH Double Butterfly Drop Optical Cable

Specification     

FTTH double butterfly cable is to squeeze two butterfly cables together.

Features                      

♦ Special bending-resistant optical fibers provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics

♦ Two parallel KFRP/FRP or steel wires have good compressive properties and protect optical fibers.

♦ Optical cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability.

♦ A single steel wire or strand with additional reinforcement elements enables the cable to have good tensile properties.

♦ Unique groove design, easy to peel, easy to connect, simplify installation and dimension

♦ Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath, environmental protection

♦ The unique double butterfly design makes the route laying simpler, reduces the construction time and reduces the construction cost.

Section of fiber optic cable    皮线 10

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
2*1 2.0*8.0 30 1000 500 1000 300 15D 30D
2*2 2.0*8.0 30 1000 500 1000 300 15D 30D
2*4 2.0*8.0 30 1000 500 1000 300 15D 30D

FTTH Double Butterfly Drop Optical Cable Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !