FTTH Indoor Butterfly Cable

Specification     

FTTH indoor butterfly cable is the optical communication unit in the center. Two parallel reinforcements (FRP/KFRP/steel wire) are placed on both sides. Finally, black or color low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath cable is extruded.

Features     

♦ Special bending-resistant optical fibers provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics.           

♦ Two parallel FRP/KFRP or steel wires have good compressive properties and protect optical fibers.           

♦ Optical cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability.           

♦ Unique groove design, easy to peel off, easy to connect, simplify installation and maintenance.          

♦ Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath, environmental protection.

 

Section of fiber optic cable    皮线 1

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
1 2.0*3.0 8.0 200 100 1000 500 15D 30D
2 2.0*3.0 8.0 200 100 1000 500 15D 30D
3 2.0*3.8 9.0 200 100 1000 500 15D 30D
4 2.0*3.8 9.0 200 100 1000 500 15D 30D

FTTH Indoor Butterfly Cable Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !