G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Cable Core: 2/4/6/8/12 Core
Fiber Mode: SM MM Cable Jacket: LSZH
Usage: Indoor Outdoor Strength: FRP KFRP Steel
Cable Color: White Black

 

G652D Singlemode FTTH Drop Cable for FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

 

Feature:

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
transmission property;
Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
fiber;
Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;
Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

Application:

 

High speed optical routes in buildings (FTTx)

All types of fiber cables with different structures

High performance optical network operating

Used in indoor/outdoor cabling

Used in indoor/outdoor cabling

 

Specification:

 

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm

 

·Technical Parameters
Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
3 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/30

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

 

Product Picture:

 

G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

 

Tag:

ftth drop cable,

fiber optic drop cable


G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !