Gigabit Ethernet OM3 Aqua Optical Fiber Adapter For Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: ABS, PBT, PC Color: Blue, Beige, Green,

 

OM3 Aqua Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange for Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Fiber Adapter is widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST.

Feature:

High precision alignment

Compact design

With/without flange

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Choice of housing material and sleeve material

Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

Application:

Gigabit Ethernet

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Test equipment

Data processing networks

Telecommunication networks

Active device/Transceiver

Multimedia

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Order Information:

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC-OM3-SX-Plastic, with flange

1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy

7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT

 

Gigabit Ethernet OM3 Aqua Optical Fiber Adapter For Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Tag:

fibre optic adapter,

female female adapter


Gigabit Ethernet OM3 Aqua Optical Fiber Adapter For Fiber Optic Patch Cord Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !