GJAFKV Indoor Multi-core Bundle Armored Optical Cable

Specification     

GJAFKV cable structure is a multi-strand aramid fiber reinforced by multi-core bundle Mini 250 micron optical fiber surface. A layer of PVC or LSZH inner sheath is extruded on the stranded surface as a sub-unit. The outer skin of the sub-unit is wrapped with a layer of steel wire armor. The sub-unit and non-metallic reinforcement FRP (and possible cushion) are twisted to form a circular shape, and the core and sheath of the cable are larger. A layer of dry water-blocking tape is wrapped between them. Finally, the PVC (or LSZH) sheath is extruded into a cable.

Characteristics:       

♦ Mini bundle optical cable, high strength aramid reinforced, high performance sheath material outer cover.           

♦ Small bending radius, light weight, soft, flexible, easy to connect.           

♦ Flat steel wire armour improves the compressive and rodent resistance of optical cable.           

It has good mechanical and environmental performance.           

♦  Flame retardant or non-flammable jacket provides good safety protection.

Standards:      

Comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013、IECA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

Section of fiber optic cable    113144

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
GJAFKV 72 14.0 42 750 300 1000 200 15D 30D
GJAFKV 144 18.0 65 750 300 1000 200 15D 30D
WhatsApp Online Chat !