GJASFKV Indoor Multi-core Branch Armored Optical Cable

Specification     

GJASFKV cable structure is a multi-strand aramid fiber reinforced by multi-core bundle Mini 250 micron fiber surface. A layer of PVC or LSZH inner sheath is extruded on the stranded surface as a sub-unit. After the multi-core bundle sub-unit is twisted into a circular shape, a layer of steel wire armor is wound around the outer layer of the multi-core bundle sub-unit. A small amount of aramid is applied to the steel wire armor, and then the PVC or LSZH outer sheath is extruded.

Characteristics:       

♦ Mini bundle optical cable, high strength aramid reinforced, high performance sheath material outer cover.           

♦ Small bending radius, light weight, soft, flexible, easy to connect.           

♦ Flat steel wire armour improves the compressive and rodent resistance of optical cable.           

It has good mechanical and environmental performance.           

♦  Flame retardant or non-flammable jacket provides good safety protection.

Standards:      

Comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013、IECA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

Section of fiber optic cable    25113358

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
GJASFKV 24 7.0 64 750 300 1000 200 15D 30D
GJASFKV 48 10.0 100 750 300 1000 200 15D 30D
WhatsApp Online Chat !