GJFJHV Indoor Multi-core Branch Optical Cable

Specification     

GJFJHV branch optical cable structure is to place aramid reinforcing elements on the surface of tightly packed optical fibers and then extrude the sheath into sub-units. The sub-units are twisted with the non-metallic reinforcing FRP (and possible cushion) to form a circular shape. A dry water-blocking belt is wrapped between the core and the sheath, and finally the PVC (or LSZH) sheath is extruded into a cable.

Characteristics:      

♦ Layer-twisted cable structure, non-metallic center reinforcement core to enable the cable to withstand greater tension

♦ External protective materials are corrosion-resistant, waterproof, ultraviolet-resistant, flame-retardant, environmentally friendly and so on.

♦ Aramid fiber reinforcement components, so that optical cables have excellent tensile properties

Standards:      

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

Section of fiber optic cable   

QQ图片20190821151640

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Code Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
PVC LSZH  Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
GJFJHV-4 7.0±0.5 50 56 450 150 1000 300 15D 30D
GJFJHV-6 8.3±0.5 66 74 600 300 1000 300 15D 30D
GJFJHV-8 9.4±0.5 91 101 800 400 1000 300 15D 30D
GJFJHV-12 12.2±0.5 140 155 1000 500 1000 300 15D 30D
GJFJHV-18 12.4±0.5 150 165 1300 500 1000 300 15D 30D
GJFJHV-24 14.4±0.5 181 201 1300 500 1000 300 15D 30D
GJFJHV-36 16.4±0.5 208 255 1300 500 1000 300 15D 30D
GJFJHV-48 19±0.5 280 344 1300 500 1000 300 15D 30D
WhatsApp Online Chat !