GJFJTC8Y Indoor 8-shaped self-supporting optical cable

Specification     

GJFJTC8Y cable structure is composed of several strands of aramid twisted to form a circular shape by uniformly laying on the surface of 900 or 600 micron tightly sheathed optical fibers, and integrating the aramid twisted into an 8-shaped polyethylene sheath

Features                           

♦ Small outer diameter, light weight, easy to lay          

♦ The aramid strand has very high tensile strength, which is convenient for self-supporting overhead laying and reduces the cost.           

♦ It has good mechanical and temperature properties.      

Section of fiber optic cable    08145828

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter mm Cable Weight Kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term N Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100m Bending Radius  Static/Dynamic mm
GJFJTC8Y 2 3.5×5.5 19 200/400 100/200 30D/15D
GJFJTC8Y 4 4.0×6.0 26 200/400 100/200 30D/15D
GJFJTC8Y 6 5.0×7.0 30 200/400 100/200 30D/15D
GJFJTC8Y 8 6.0×9.0 32 200/400 100/200 30D/15D
GJFJTC8Y 12 6.5×9.5 40 200/400 100/200 30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y Indoor 8-shaped self-supporting optical cable Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !