GJSFJBV Indoor Double Core Armored Optical Cable

Specification     

GJSFJBV cable structure is a parallel optical cable with a cross-section of “8″ shaped by wrapping a layer of flat stainless steel wire armor around the surface of 900 or 600 micron tightly packed optical fibers, uniformly placing multiple strands of aramid fibers outside the armor layer, and then extruding the flame retardant sheath.

Characteristics:      

♦ Multi-core optical cable with flat steel wire armor can improve the compressive and rodent resistance of optical cable.

♦ High strength aramid reinforced, high performance sheath material outer cover.         

♦ Light weight, soft, flexible, easy to connect.         

♦ It has good mechanical and environmental performance.           

♦ Flame retardant or non-flammable exterior protection, providing good safety protection

Standards:      

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

Section of fiber optic cable    铠装 9

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Type Fiber Count Tight Diameter (mm) Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
GJSFJBV 2 0.6 2.0*4.1 30 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
GJSFJBV 2 0.6 2.8*5.7 35 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
GJSFJBV 2 0.9 3.0*6.1 43 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
WhatsApp Online Chat !