GJSFJV Indoor Bundle Armored Optical Cable

Specification     

GJSFJV cable structure is to twist 900 or 600 micron compact optical fibers and aramid fibers together, extrude a layer of PVC or LSZH inner sheath on the twisted surface, wrap a layer of flat stainless steel wire armour on the outer sheath, weave stainless steel wire on the armoured surface, and then extrude a PVC or LSZH outer sheath.

Characteristics:       

♦ Multi-core optical cable with flat steel wire armor can improve the compressive and rodent resistance of optical cable.

♦ High strength aramid reinforced, high performance sheath material outer cover.

♦ Small bending radius, light weight, soft, flexible, easy to connect.

♦ It has good mechanical and environmental performance.

♦ Flame retardant or non-flammable jacket, providing good safety protection.

Standards:      

Comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013、IECA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

Section of fiber optic cable    25113524

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Type Fiber Count Tight Diameter (mm) Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
GJSFJV+SV 2 0.6 5.0 42 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
GJSFJV+SV 4 0.6 6.0 65 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
GJSFJV+SV 6 0.6 6.0 66 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
GJSFJV+SV 8 0.6 6.0 68 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
GJSFJV+SV 12 0.6 6.0 70 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
WhatsApp Online Chat !