GJSFJV Indoor Single Core Armored Optical Cable

Specification     

GJSFJV cable structure is to wrap a layer of flat stainless steel wire armor around the surface of 900 or 600 micron tightly sheathed optical fibers, uniformly lay multiple strands of aramid outside the armor layer, and then extrude the PVC (or LSZH) jacket.

Characteristics:      

♦ Single core optical cable with flat stainless steel wire armor to improve the compression resistance and rat biting ability of optical cable   

♦ High Strength Aramid Reinforced, High Performance Sheath Material           

♦ Small bending radius, light weight, soft, flexible and convenient connection           

♦ It has good mechanical and environmental performance.           

♦ Flame retardant or non-flammable exterior protection, providing good safety protection

Standards:      

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

Section of fiber optic cable   

铠装 3

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Type Fiber Count Tight Diameter (mm) Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
GJSFJV 1 0.6 2 11 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
GJSFJV 1 0.6 2.2 12 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
GJSFJV 1 0.6 2.4 13 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
GJSFJV 1 0.9 3.0 15 750 300 1000 200 10D 20D
WhatsApp Online Chat !