GYFXTY Indoor and outdoor dual-purpose optical cable

Specification     

GYFXTY cable structure is a loose sleeve made of 250 micron optical fiber, which is filled with waterproof compound, the loose sleeve is stranded with non-metallic strength member aramid or high strength glass yarn, and then extruded into black polyethylene (or low smoke halogen-free flame retardant material) sheath cable. 

Features     

Non-metallic structure design can effectively prevent radio frequency interference and electromagnetic wave interference.

♦ Specially designed compact cable structure can effectively prevent casing retraction.

♦ Aramid fiber reinforced components make the cable have excellent tensile properties.

♦ The special ointment is filled in the casing, which fully guarantees the waterproof of the optical cable.

♦Good compressive and softness.

♦ Optical fiber assembly density is high, cable diameter is small, light weight, suitable for indoor, equipment in several narrow space wiring.

 

Section of fiber optic cable    

GYFXTY

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable    

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter mm Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Crush Resistance Bending Radius
Long/Short Term  Long/Short Term Static/ Dynamic
N N/100mm mm
GYFXTY-2~12  2~12 3.5±0.2 10 150/300 150/300 10D/20D
GYFXTY-13~24 13~24 4.8±0.2 20 150/300 150/300 10D/20D

GYFXTY Indoor and outdoor dual-purpose optical cable Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !