GYTA Outdoor Layer stranded aluminium armoured optical cable

Specification     

GYTA cable structure is a loose sleeve made of 250 um optical fibers embedded in high modulus materials, which is filled with waterproof compounds. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforcement core. The loose sleeve (and filling rope) is twisted around the center reinforcement core to form a compact and circular cable core. The gap in the cable core is filled with water-blocking filler. Plastic-coated aluminium strip (APL) is longitudinally wrapped and then extruded into a polyethylene sheath cable.

Features     

Good mechanical and temperature performance

♦ High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

♦ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

♦ Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

♦ PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

♦ The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

   – Steel wire used as the central strength member

   – Loose tube filling compound

   – 100% cable core filling

   – APL moisture barrier

Section of fiber optic cable    QQ图片20190812162324

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Diameter mm Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term  N Crush Resistance  Long/Short Term N/100m Bending Radius   Static/ Dynamic    mm
GYTA-26 26 1 4 9.5 90 1000/2000 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-812 812 2 3 9.5 90 1000/2000 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-1418 1418 3 2 9.5 90 1000/2000 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-2024 2024 4 1 9.5 90 1000/2000 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-2630 2630 5 0 9.5 90 1000/2000 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-3236 3236 5 0 9.5 90 1000/2000 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-3848 3848 5 0 9.5 90 1000/2000 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-5060 5060 5 0 9.5 90 1000/2000 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-6272 6272 6 0 10 126 1750/3500 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-7484 7484 7 1 11 145 1750/3500 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-8696 8696 8 0 11 145 1750/3500 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-98108 98108 9 1 12.5 180 1750/3500 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-110120 110120 10 0 12.5 180 1750/3500 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-122132 122132 11 1 13.5 228 1750/3500 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-134144 134144 12 0 13.5 228 1750/3500 300/1000 15D/30D
GYTA-146216 146216 12 0 13.5 228 1750/3500 300/1000 15D/30D

GYTA Outdoor Layer stranded aluminium armoured optical cable Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !