High reputation Fiber Optical Plc Splitter Bare Device - MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MU Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Variable

 

 

MTRJ Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.

Feature:

 

Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)

Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)

In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)

High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)

Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

 

Application:

 

Testing equipment

Fiber optical CATV

Fiber optical sensor

Fiber optical telecommunication system

Fiber optic systems

 

Specification:

 

Parameters FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000, MTRJ, Hybrid
Attenuation Range  0dB ~ 30dB
Operation Wavelength SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm
MM:850nm, 1310nm
Return Loss ≤50dB (PC)
≤55dB (UPC)
≤65dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)
±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings
Maximum Optical Input Power 200mW
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male type

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable

 

Tag:

variable optical attenuator,

single mode fiber attenuator


  • High reputation Fiber Optical Plc Splitter Bare Device - MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable – TTI Related Video:

    WhatsApp Online Chat !