LC PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with PBT Beige Color Housing

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: ABS, PBT, PC Color: Blue, Beige, Green,

 

LC PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with PBT Beige Color Housing

 

 

Optical Fiber Adapter is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST.

Feature:

Simplex and duplex available

Panel clip for easy installation
Increase panel density and quick plug in installation
Available in several standard colors
Meet bellcore GR-326 standard

Application:

 

Test equipment

Active device termination

Local Area Networds(LANs)

Premise installations

Telecommunication networks

Data processing networks

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Specification:

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Order Information:

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC-MM-SX-Plastic

1. Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
2. Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC
3. Core Type : Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy

7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT

 

LC PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with PBT Beige Color Housing

Tag:

fiber optic cable adapter,

fibre optic adapter


LC PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with PBT Beige Color Housing Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !