LC UPC 3dB Fixed Type Variable Optical Attenuators Low Polarization Loss

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC Mode: Singlemode
Type: Simplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Fixed

 

 

LC UPC 3dB Fixed Type Fiber Attenuator Low polarization loss

 

Description:

 

Description

LC Fiber Optical Attenuator is an electronic device that reduces the amplitude of an electronic signal.

 

Feature:

 

Bellcore Compliant

Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

Durability (well over 100mw)

Simple and Reliable structure

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication networks

Data Networks

Vidio & CATV

 

Specification:

 

Operation wavelength SM: 1200 to 1600nm or 1310/1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss ≥ 50 db (PC)
≥ 55 db (UPC)
≥ 65 db (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy +/-0.5 db for 1 to 5db attenuation
+/-10% for 6 to 30db attenuation
Polarization Dependent loss ≤ 0.2db
Maximum optical Input power 200mW
Operating Temp Range -40 to + 80 degree

 

 

Order Information:

 

Connector Type Application Wavelength Attenuation
FC

SC

ST

LC

E2000

MPO

MU

 

PC

UPC

APC

1310nm

1550nm

1310/1550nm

1, 2, 3, ….., 25db

 

LC UPC 3dB Fixed Type Variable Optical Attenuators Low Polarization Loss

 

 

Tag:

fixed optical attenuator,

single mode fiber attenuator


LC UPC 3dB Fixed Type Variable Optical Attenuators Low Polarization Loss Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !