LGX PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Box with SC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Mode: Singlmode
Package: Steel Tube, ABS Structure: 1×32 2×32

 

 

LGX PLC Splitter Box with SC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters

 

Description:

 

TTI provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

 

Feature:

 

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Mechanical

Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

Fiber input: 0.9mm or 250μm fiber for choice

Fiber output: 250μm bare fiber (It is benefit for splicing)G.657A Fiber

 

Application:

 

Fiber to the point (FTTX)

Local area networks (LAN)

Cable television (CATV)

Test equipment

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)

 

Specification:

 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Fiber Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Fiber Splitter

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

Notes:

  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector

Product Picture:

LGX PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Box with SC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters

 

Tag:

fiber optic coupler,

fiber optic plc splitter

WhatsApp Online Chat !