Manufacturing Companies for Lc Duplex Cpri Patch Cord - Low price for Single Mode Simplex/duplex Lc-lc Fiber Jumper/optic Patch Cable – TTI

Sticking to your perception of “Creating solutions of top quality and making buddies with persons from all over the world”, we always set the desire of customers to start with for Low price for Single Mode Simplex/duplex Lc-lc Fiber Jumper/optic Patch Cable, We welcome you to definitely stop by our manufacturing facility and sit up for creating pleasant organization relationships with clients in your own home and overseas while in the in the vicinity of long term.
Sticking to your perception of “Creating solutions of top quality and making buddies with persons from all over the world”, we always set the desire of customers to start with for Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Lc-lc Single Mode Optical Jumper, Lc-lc Sm Dx 9/125, We integrate design, manufacture and export together with more than 100 skillful workers, strict quality controlling system and experienced technology.We keep long term business relationships with wholesaler and distributors form more than 50 countries, such as USA, UK, Canada, Europe and Africa etc.

Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Outdoor Fiber Type: MM
Cable Core: DX Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PE
Structure: Zipcord Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

  

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable with 2.0 / 3.0 mm Tight Buffer

 

Fiber:

 

2 fibers
900um or 600um tight buffer fibers inside

Strength Member:

Kevlar yarns

Outer Jacket:

Flame resistant PVC, LSZH, OFNR or OFNP

Features:

 

Tight buffer fiber easy of stripping.

Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.

Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.

The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

 

Applications:

 

Optical fiber jumper or pigtail.

Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution.

Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments.

 

Options:

Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber and OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 muti mold fiber.

 

Specification:

 

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22 16
G657A1 0.36/0.22 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 7.5
50/125 3.0/1.0 ≥500/500 30
62.2/125 3.0/1.0 ≥200/500 30
OM3 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5

 

Structure and Technical Specification:

 

Cable Code Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

TBF Diameter

(μm)

Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

PVC jacket LSZH jacket Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1.6 1.6±0.2 2.4 2.6 600±50 40 80 500 100
1.9 1.9±0.2 3.5 4.5 900±50 60 100 500 100
2.8 2.8±0.2 6.0 7.5 900±50 60 100 500 100

 

Product Picture:

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Zipcord Structure With 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Tight Buffer 

Tag:

armored fiber optic cable,

single mode fiber optic cable

WhatsApp Online Chat !