MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback 8 Core/12 Core/24 Core with Low Insertion Loss

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback 8 Core/12 Core/24 Core with Low Insertion Loss

Description:

MTP/ MPO Fiber Loopbacks is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal.

Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.

For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem.

Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem. 

Feature:

♦ Available in a wide variety of wiring configurations and fiber types

♦ All loopbacks meet TIA/EIA and IEC intermateability standards

♦ 8 , 12, and 24 Fiber available

♦ Easy Installation/Removal,available with or without Pull tabs

♦ Compact and portable with lanyard feature

Application

♦ Equipment interconnection
♦ Device pig-tailling
♦ Premise networks
♦ Patch panel applications
♦ Communications connections
♦ LoopBack for network components testing 

Assembly Structure Schematic DiagramQQ截图20191018092504

1. MPO/MTP Loopback 8 Fiber

QQ截图20191016114829

2. MPO/MTP Loopback 12 Fiber

QQ截图20191016114747

3. MPO/MTP Loopback 24 Fiber

QQ截图20191016114704

Optical Performance

Item Parameter Reference
  Single mode Multimode  
Insertion loss G652D Fiber G657A Fiber Max≤1.0dB IEC 61300-3-34
Max≤1.2dB Max≤1.0dB
Return loss ≥ 50dB (PC) ≥25dB(PC) IEC 61300-3-6
≥ 60dB (APC)

 

Product Picture:

12 Core OM3 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback with Low Insertion Loss

Tag:

optical patch cord,

optical fiber connector


MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback 8 Core/12 Core/24 Core with Low Insertion Loss Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !