MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables Fiber Optic Patch Cords

MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Description:

MPO / MTP branch fan-out optical cable component is to use high-density multi-core optical cable and MPO / MTP connector, and realize branch transfer from MPO / MTP to LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ and other common connectors through intermediate branch structure. In addition, it can choose the form of single connection or double connection, and cooperate with 0.9/2.0/3.0mm sector branch cables of various lengths.  According to Telcordia gr-1435-core, gr-2866-core, gr-326-core, ROHS.

Features:

High performance in IL and RL

100% pre-terminated tested

Supports 40G and 100G network applications

Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

Jacket color: Aqua,Yellow or customize

Supports up to 4F,8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

Application:

Data communication network.

Optical System Access network.

Storage area networking fiber channel.

High density architectures.

Connector Types

Type

Reference

Note

MPO/MTP

IEC 61754-7 Single mode APC: Green connectors

PC: Yellow connectors

Multimode PC: Aqua Connectors(om3)

Aqua or Purplish Connectors(om4)

LC/SC/ST/FC

 IEC 61754 Single mode APC: Green connectors

UPC: Blue connectors 

Multimode PC: Gray or Aqua Connectors(om3)

Aqua or Purplish Connectors(om4)

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram

1. MPO/MTP Harnesses Cable (Method A, Method B, Method C)

QQ截图20191021160803

2. Patch cord versions

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall length (L) M

length of toleranceCM

0<L≤20

+10/-0

20<L≤40

+15/-0

 L>40

+0.5%L/-0

3. MPO/MTP A polarity

A

4. MPO/MTP B polarity

B

5. MPO/MTP A polarity

C

Optical Characteristics

1. MPO&MTP Optical Characteristics

Item

Parameter

Reference

 

Single mode

Multimode

 

 

Standard

Elite

Standard

Elite

 

 

Insertion loss

Max≤0.75dB

Max≤0.35dB

Max≤0.7dB

Max≤0.35dB

 IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss

≥ 45dB (PC)

≥ 60dB (APC)

≥ 50dB (PC)

≥ 65dB (APC)

≥25dB(PC)

≥30dB(PC)

IEC 61300-3-6

2. LC/SC/ST/FC Optical Characteristics

 Item

Parameter

 

Reference

 

Single mode

Multimode

 

Insertion loss

Maximum≤0.30

Maximum≤0.30

IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss

≥ 60dB (APC);

≥ 50dB (UPC)

≥30dB (UPC)

IEC 61300-3-6

Cable Structure

QQ截图20191021101945

Item Date
Fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Aramid Kevlar
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
MM:≤1.0dB/km at 1300nm,≤0.30dB/km at 850nm
Out sheath Diametermm) 3.0
Cable Material PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR
WeightKG/km) 7.5
Cable Color SMYellow;OM3:Aqua;OM4:Purplish
Tensile resistance long term 200 N
short term 500 N
Crush resistance long term 100 N/100m
short term 300 N/100m
Bending Radius Static 20D
Dynamic 10D
Temperature  -40~70℃

 

Product Picture:
UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

Tag:

fiber optic cassette,

optical fiber connector


MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables Fiber Optic Patch Cords Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !