MPO/MTP Trunk Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cords 8 Core/12 Core/24 Core

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cords 8 Core/12 Core/24 Core

Description:

MPO/MTP patch cord are designed to high density multi fibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to in-stall between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our patch cord are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MPO/MTP connects comply with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant. 

Features:

High performance in IL and RL

100% pre-terminated tested

Supports 40G and 100G network applications

Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

Jacket color: Aqua,Yellow or customize

Supports up to 4F,8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

Application:

Data communication network.

Optical System Access network.

Storage area networking fiber channel.

High density architectures.

Connector Types

Type

Reference

Note

 MPO/MTP

 IEC 61754-7 Single mode APC: Green connectorsPC: Yellow connectors 
Multimode PC: Aqua Connectors(om3)Aqua or Purplish Connectors(om4)

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram

1. MPO/MTP Trunk Cable (Method A, Method B, Method C)

MPO-MPO

2. Patch cord versions

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall length (L) M

length of toleranceCM

0<L≤20

+10/-0

20<L≤40

+15/-0

 L>40

+0.5%L/-0

3. MPO/MTP A polarity

A

4. MPO/MTP B polarity

B

5. MPO/MTP A polarity

C

Optical Characteristics

Item

Parameter

Reference

 

Single mode

Multimode

 

 

Standard

Elite

Standard

Elite

 

 

Insertion loss

Max≤0.75dB

Max≤0.35dB

Max≤0.7dB

Max≤0.35dB

 IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss

≥ 45dB (PC)

≥ 60dB (APC)

≥ 50dB (PC)

≥ 65dB (APC)

≥25dB(PC)

≥30dB(PC)

IEC 61300-3-6

Cable Structure

QQ截图20191021101945

Item Date
Fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Aramid Kevlar
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
MM:≤1.0dB/km at 1300nm,≤0.30dB/km at 850nm
Out sheath Diametermm) 3.0
Cable Material PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR
WeightKG/km) 7.5
Cable Color SMYellow;OM3:Aqua;OM4:Purplish
Tensile resistance long term 200 N
short term 500 N
Crush resistance long term 100 N/100m
short term 300 N/100m
Bending Radius Static 20D
Dynamic 10D
Temperature  -40~70℃

 

 

Product Picture:
UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

Tag:

fiber optic cassette,

optical fiber connector


MPO/MTP Trunk Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cords 8 Core/12 Core/24 Core Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !