ODVA -LC Duplex IP67 Waterproof Fiber Opticr Patch Cord

Specification     

The ODVA-SC/LC/MPO connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications. The product however, is not limited to the above applications. The ODVA-LC cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP68.  They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

Features     

Various types:it has 3 series:LC duplex,SC simplex,and MPO.
♦ Fast connection:the unnique spira structure makes connection easy and fast.
♦ Water and dust proof:there is rubber cushion inside,the stability is good and the grade can be IP67.
♦ Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
♦ Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing
♦ Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C
♦ 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

Applications     

FTTA,FTTH Application.
♦ 3G,4G,5G Base Station.
♦Horizontal and Vertical Cabling.
♦ BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram     

QQ截图20190816151200

Optical Performance     

Model SM MM
 Fiber Count  2 core
Polish  PC
Housing Color Blue or customized  Beige or customized 
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss less than 0.35dB  Less than 0.35dB
Return Loss   >50dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB 
Cable OD 4.8mm,  7.0mm armored / non armored or customized
Storage temperature  -20~70℃
Operating temperature  -40~85℃

Section of fiber optic cable     

QQ截图20190723172758

Item

Date
Fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
MM:≤1.0dB/km at 1300nm,≤0.30dB/km at 850nm
Tensile resistance long term 500 N
short term 1200 N
Crush resistance long term 200 N/100m
short term 1000 N/100m

Bending Radius

Static 30D
Dynamic 15D

Temperature

 -40~70℃

ODVA -LC Duplex IP67 Waterproof Fiber Opticr Patch Cord Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !