OEM Factory for Top Suppliers Fast Connector - Bundle 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable 0.9mm Flame – Retardant For CATV – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Indoor Fiber Type: SM/MM
Cable Core: SX, DX Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PE
Structure: Simplex Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

  

12 Core Bundle Fiber Optic Cable with 0.9mm Optical Fiber for CATV

Description:

 

02~12 fiber, Φ900μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC /LSZHJacket.

 

Feature:

 

Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber

Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability
Good performance of flame-retardant
Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range

Application:

 

Making connector
Data communication
Installation: riser, plenum, etc.
Places where waterproof is not strictly required
Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution

 

Standards:

 

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

 

Cable Parameter:

 

MPC-02 MPC-04 MPC-06 MPC-08 MPC-10 MPC-12
Cable Diameter (mm) 4.1±0.25 4.8±0.25 5.1±0.25 5.6±0.25 5.8±0.25 6.2±0.25
Cable Weight (kg/km) 11.0 18.4 22 24 27 31
TBF Diameter 900±50μm

 

Mechanical Characteristics:

 

Tensile Strength Long term 200N
Short term 660N
Crush Resistance Long term 300N/100mm
Short term 1000N/100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic 20×D (Cable Diameter)
Static 10×D (Cable Diameter)

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20°C~+85°C) @1300nm ≤0.50dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.20dB/km ≤0.20dB/km

 

Environmental Characteristic:

 

Transport Temperature -20°C~+60°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~+60°C
Installation Temperature -5°C~+50°C
Operating Temperature -20°C~+60°C

 

Product Picture:

Bundle 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable 0.9mm Flame - Retardant For CATV

Tag:

armored fiber optic cable,

single mode fiber optic cable

WhatsApp Online Chat !