Reliable Supplier Mpo/mtp Cassette - FTTH Cable Simplex Fiber Optic Connector With FC LC SC ST Connectors Multimode – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face: UPC,APC
Fiber Type: SM,MM,OM3,OM4 Cable Type: Simplex
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Housing Color: Blue, Green
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB

 

Fast Connector with FC ST LC SC Fiber Optic Connector for FTTH Cable
Features:

 

Using high precision ceramic ferrule

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Stable capability and high reliability

Excellent mechanical capability

Boots in a variety of colors

 

Application:

 

Local Area Network

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

CATV

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

 

Ferrule Brand: CCTC, import ferrules from Japen, Korea

 

Life Time: Our fiber optic fast connector have at least 15 years lifetime, because we introduce advanced production technolege and100% NEW raw materials, well control fiber optic fast connector’s quality.

 

Specification:

 

Item Parameter
Cable 3.1×2.0mm drop cable or 3.0/2.0/0.9mm cable
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM, MM
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss SM: ≥45dB; MM: ≥35dB
Reusable Times >10 times
Tensile Strength >50 N
Temperature -40~+85°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FTTH Fast Connector Package:

 

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.

Label printing : Customer logo or None brand are available

Inner packing:  10pcs/PE box

Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.

 

Product Picture:

 

FTTH Cable Simplex Fiber Optic Connector With FC LC SC ST Connectors Multimode

 

FTTH Cable Simplex Fiber Optic Connector With FC LC SC ST Connectors Multimode

Tag:

fiber optic cable connectors,

multimode fiber connectors

WhatsApp Online Chat !