SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator with Female to Male Structure Metal Housing

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Male To Female

 

 

SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator with Female to Male Structure Metal Housing

 

Description:

 

Male to female Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.

Male to female Fiber Attenuator is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 

Application:

 

Light Fiber distribution frame

cable television (CATV) system

Optical fiber network system

High-speed optical fiber transmission system

Light points check multiplexer (OADM)

 

Features:

 

High precision

Good stability

Max operation power(1W)

Good for High power source

Removable structure, easy to repair

 

Specification:

 

Type Fixed, Female to Male, Variable, In-line
Attenuation Range 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Operating Wavelength SM: 1310/1550nm, MM: 850/1300nm
Return Loss SM: UPC ≥50dB, APC ≥60dB; MM: UPC ≥35dB
Attenuation Tolerance ≤ +/- 0.5(1-10dB) or ≤ +/- 1.0(11-30dB)
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -25°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature Range -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator with Female to Male Structure Metal Housing

 

Tag:

variable optical attenuator,

single mode fiber attenuator


SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator with Female to Male Structure Metal Housing Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !