SC Connector Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter with Plastic Small Box

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Mode: Singlmode
Package: Steel Tube, ABS Structure: 1×32 2×32

 

G657A2 Fiber PLCFiber Optic Splitter for Fiber Optical Sensors

 

Description:

 

Optical fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

 

It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

TTI provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

 

Feature:

 

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Mechanical

Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001

Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

Fiber input: 0.9mm or 250μm fiber for choice

Fiber output: 250μm bare fiber (It is benefit for splicing)G.657A Fiber

Bare Fiber Type PLC Splitter Applications

 

Application:

 

Fiber to the point (FTTX)

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)

Local area networks (LAN)

Cable television (CATV)

Test equipment

 

Specification:

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Fiber Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Fiber Splitter

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

Notes:

  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector

Product Picture:

 

SC Connector Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter with Plastic Small Box

Tag:

fiber optic coupler,

fiber optic plc splitter

WhatsApp Online Chat !